Main Calendar

MON
March
4
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
TUE
March
5

This course is designed to prepare the boiler operator or those preparing for employment as a boiler operator to take the Minnesota Low Pressure (Level C) or High-Pressure (Levels A & B) Boiler Exam for the following classes: special engineer, ...

WED
March
6
WED
March
6
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
FRI
March
8
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prime Rib, Meat Raffle, & Horse Racing!!

FRI
March
8
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
FRI
March
8
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM
SAT
March
9
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
March
10
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
March
10
TUE
March
12
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

If you had or will be having 65 candles on your birthday cake this year, it's time to join us for Mastering Medicare! This is where we make understanding Medicare simple and help you navigate your healthcare transition as you turn 65. We'll break down ...

TUE
March
12
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
WED
March
13
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
THU
March
14
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Find all 20 egg photos hidden and be entered to win a prize!

FRI
March
15
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prime Rib, Meat Raffle, & Horse Racing!!

FRI
March
15
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
SAT
March
16
SAT
March
16
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

***Tickets are now available online, pre-registration required!! Limit 200 attendees, so sign up now! **** We are excited to announce the upcoming annual EOT Horticulture Day on March 16th, 2024! Speaker topics include growing sweet potatoes, tomatoes, ...

SAT
March
16
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Join us for a fun afternoon of pottery painting with Leaf River Pottery. We will have a large variety of pottery shapes available along with glaze colors and all supplies needed to create a functional piece of art! Copy one of our designs or create ...

SAT
March
16
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SAT
March
16
SUN
March
17
SUN
March
17
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
March
17
TUE
March
19
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
WED
March
20
WED
March
20
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
FRI
March
22
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prime Rib, Meat Raffle, & Horse Racing!!

FRI
March
22
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
FRI
March
22
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
FRI
March
22
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
SAT
March
23 24

Home & Sport Show 2024 Saturday, March 23 and Sunday, March 24 Kent Freeman Arena, 1310 Rossman Ave., Detroit Lakes, MN 56501 Details at www.LakeRegionBuilders.com

SAT
March
23
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
March
24
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
March
24
TUE
March
26
WED
March
27
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
THU
March
28
FRI
March
29
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prime Rib, Meat Raffle, & Horse Racing!!

FRI
March
29
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
SAT
March
30
SAT
March
30
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
March
31
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
March
31
TUE
April
2
WED
April
3
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
WED
April
3
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM
WED
April
3
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
THU
April
4
FRI
April
5
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prime Rib, Meat Raffle, & Horse Racing!!

FRI
April
5
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
SAT
April
6
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
April
7
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
April
7
WED
April
10
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
FRI
April
12
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prime Rib, Meat Raffle, & Horse Racing!!

FRI
April
12
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
FRI
April
12
FRI
April
12
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM
SAT
April
13
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
April
14
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
April
14
WED
April
17
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
FRI
April
19
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prime Rib, Meat Raffle, & Horse Racing!!

FRI
April
19
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
SAT
April
20
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SAT
April
20
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

The New York Mills Regional Cultural Center’s 2024 Performing Arts Series continues on Saturday, April 20th with Aaron Simmons' NYM debut! Aaron Simmons is best known for his unique combination of high-energy stage presence and vulnerable songwriting. ...

SUN
April
21
SUN
April
21
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
April
21
WED
April
24
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM

Register at: https://otc-workforce-summit-2024.eventbrite.com Otter Tail County invites you to learn about the intentional efforts of the OTC Works workforce strategy and how we can continue working together.  Attendees of the Workforce ...

WED
April
24
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
FRI
April
26
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prime Rib, Meat Raffle, & Horse Racing!!

FRI
April
26
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
FRI
April
26
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
SAT
April
27
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
April
28
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
April
28
WED
May
1
FRI
May
3
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prime Rib, Meat Raffle, & Horse Racing!!

SAT
May
4
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
May
5
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
WED
May
8
FRI
May
10
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prime Rib, Meat Raffle, & Horse Racing!!

FRI
May
10
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM
SAT
May
11
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
May
12
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
May
12
WED
May
15
FRI
May
17
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prime Rib, Meat Raffle, & Horse Racing!!

SAT
May
18
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
May
19
SUN
May
19
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
May
19
WED
May
22
FRI
May
24
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prime Rib, Meat Raffle, & Horse Racing!!

FRI
May
24
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
SAT
May
25
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
May
26
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
May
26
WED
May
29
FRI
May
31
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prime Rib, Meat Raffle, & Horse Racing!!

SUN
June
2
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
June
2
WED
June
5
SUN
June
9
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
June
9
WED
June
12 16
WED
June
12
SUN
June
16
SUN
June
16
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
June
16
WED
June
19
SUN
June
23
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
June
23
TUE
June
25
WED
June
26
SAT
June
29
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SUN
June
30
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SUN
June
30
WED
July
3
SUN
July
7
WED
July
10
FRI
July
12
SUN
July
14
WED
July
17
SUN
July
21
SUN
July
21
WED
July
24
THU
July
25 28
SUN
July
28
WED
July
31
FRI
August
2 3
SUN
August
4
WED
August
7
SUN
August
11
WED
August
14
SAT
August
17 18
SAT
August
17 18
SUN
August
18
SUN
August
18
WED
August
21
SUN
August
25
WED
August
28
SUN
September
1
WED
September
4
SUN
September
8
WED
September
11
SUN
September
15
SUN
September
15
WED
September
18
WED
September
18
WED
September
18
SUN
September
22
WED
September
25
SUN
September
29
FRI
October
4 5
SUN
October
20
SUN
November
17
FRI
November
29
SUN
December
15
Powered By GrowthZone